MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
Permanent CultureClark Dawson
Dirt MusicStuart Coupe
Off the RecordBrian Wise
WirritjinDJ Terra Nullus
Cruizy BeatzDJ Cruizy
HomecomingEva, Louie and Noah
Neurochemistry Set J.Arthur Rank
BellySista Rasela & the Bellysistas
Multicultural NationJudy Shelley, Yumiko Suzuki, Hiromi Shibasaki, Junichi Tanaka, Kirana Anderton, Malikeh Michels, Natty Dolaiasi, Kera Whewell, Mico Sundari, Shivam Rath, Craigus McVegas, Izzy Walton, Dharma Bradridge,
Set the Controls + D0N – (aka "The Undertaker")
RoadtripBig Nelly
Radio MundialSteve Snelgrove
Funk Me! Radio ShowNico Groove & Pedro
WeVibeHilary
Make A ChangeDione Green
Eco FuturesMichelle Michels – (Producer), Jodee Sydney and Julie Beesley. Join the evolution of the new age. Raising awareness and discussing conservation, ecology, sustainability, planning and land use , climate change, energy, resources use, waste and recycling,
ToastedLady Marmalade
Nu-Jazz NightsJesse Wales
The ShizzleAndrew Haig
Arts CanvassKarena Wynn-Moylan
Up The JunctionPat Campbell and Nick Richardson
A Long Strange TripThe Ice Cream Kid
Community NewsroomMia Armitage and BayFM Newsroom Reporters
LusofoniaRenata Guerra, Jeferson Franke, Douglas Valente, Lisiane Faria, Antonio Moreira and Fernando Freitas
Crescent SwellsDavid Bell
Sista's of SpinLainie Chait & Others
Sound StreamsEric Downer
Mystery TrainSista Mary
Blues from The BayAnthony Moulay & Ken Hughes
Bare Foot BeatMonsieur Diop
Trespass RadioSolomon Dass
Sacred MusicCraigus McVegas
Radio MundialSteve Snelgrove
Radio LatinaYolanda and Rafael
AfriquenciesDJ iKâpa
Roots 'n' KulJahDJ Selector

Monday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amPermanent Culture
9amLiving Your Arts Off
11amIn The Driver's Seat
12pmDirt Music
1pmOff the Record
2pmWirritjin
4pmCruizy Beatz
6pmBeautiful Voices
8pmHomecoming
10pmNeurochemistry Set

Tuesday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amBreakfast with Joan of Arc
9amBelly
11amBeats 'n' Business
1pmMulticultural Nation
2pmSet the Controls +
4pmRoadtrip
6pmPost Modern Backlash
8pmRadio Mundial
10pmFunk Me! Radio Show

Wednesday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amWeVibe
9amMake A Change
11amEco Futures
12pmToasted
2pmThe Junkyard
4pmA Month of Wednesdays
6pmThat's Amore
7pmNu-Jazz Nights
8pmThe Shizzle
10pmNot Thinking Straight

Thursday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amCafé D Mar
9amArts Canvass
11amThe Bohemian Beat
12pmUp The Junction
2pmThe AMRAP Radio Show
3pmYAC Radio
4pmThe Sandpit
6pmCrossroads
8pmThe Garage
10pmA Long Strange Trip

Friday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amThat Friday Feeling
9amFriday Mornings
11amCommunity Newsroom
12pmWhirled Music
1pmLusofonia
2pmCrescent Swells
3pmNIMA Chart Countdown Show
4pmNorthern Rivers Music Box
6pmSista's of Spin
8pmSonic Rotation / Submerged / Under The Mirror Ball
10pmSound Streams

Saturday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amBeautiful Voices
8amDown Memory Lane
9amHit Parade From Yesterday
10amMystery Train
12pmBlues from The Bay
2pmKickin' It with The Colonel
4pmBay FM Overnight
6pmBare Foot Beat
8pmCafé Barbarella: Music From The Matmos
10pmTrespass Radio

Sunday

1:45amBay FM Overnight
6amBay FM Overnight
8amSacred Music
10amJazz for A Sunday Brunch
12pmRadio Mundial
2pmRadio Latina
4pmAfriquencies
6pmRoots 'n' KulJah
8pmThe Tiki Lounge Remix
10pmBay FM Overnight