MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
Bay FM Overnight
BB ZooMatt Towner
Above The FrayUncle Fernando
WavelengthMick O’Regan
WirritjinDJ Terra Nullus
Cruizy BeatzDJ Cruizy
HomecomingEva, Louie and Noah
Neurochemistry Set J.Arthur Rank
Bay FM Overnight
BellySista Rasela & the Bellysistas
Multicultural NationJudy Shelley, Yumiko Suzuki, Hiromi Shibasaki, Junichi Tanaka, Kirana Anderton, Malikeh Michels, Natty Dolaiasi, Kera Whewell, Mico Sundari, Shivam Rath, Craigus McVegas, Izzy Walton, Dharma Bradridge,
Set the Controls + D0N – (aka “The Undertaker”)
RoadtripBig Nelly
Radio MundialSteve Snelgrove
Funk Me! Radio ShowNico Groove & Pedro
Bay FM Overnight
Brekky BanterJP, Larry & Mamone
Make A ChangeDione Green
Eco FuturesMichelle Michels – (Producer), Jodee Sydney and Julie Beesley. Join the evolution of the new age. Raising awareness and discussing conservation, ecology, sustainability, planning and land use , climate change, energy, resources use, waste and recycling,
ToastedLady Marmalade
On the BeachVanessa Paradise
The ShizzleAndrew Haig
Bay FM Overnight
Byron BeatsMatt Towner
Arts CanvassKarena Wynn-Moylan
Up The JunctionPat Campbell and Nick Richardson
YAC Radio
A Long Strange TripThe Ice Cream Kid
Bay FM Overnight
Community NewsroomMia Armitage and BayFM Newsroom Reporters
LusofoniaRenata Guerra, Jeferson Franke, Douglas Valente, Lisiane Faria, Antonio Moreira and Fernando Freitas
Sound StreamsEric Downer
Bay FM Overnight
Bay FM Overnight
ApplausePeter Clare
Mystery TrainSista Mary
Blues from The BayAnthony Moulay & Ken Hughes
Groove StreetLou & Teesha
Solar Love MachineDale Stephen & Sut
Bare Foot BeatMonsieur Diop
Bay FM Overnight
Bay FM Overnight
Sacred MusicCraigus McVegas
Your Sunday MorningMargaret Curtis
Radio MundialSteve Snelgrove
Radio LatinaYolanda and Rafael
Sean’s WorldSean MacKenzie

Monday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amBB Zoo
9amAbove The Fray
11amWavelength
12pmLiving Your Arts Off
2pmWirritjin
4pmCruizy Beatz
6pmBeautiful Voices
8pmHomecoming
10pmNeurochemistry Set

Tuesday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amBreakfast with Joan of Arc
9amBelly
11amByron Business, People and Lifestyle
1pmMulticultural Nation
2pmSet the Controls +
4pmRoadtrip
6pmPost Modern Backlash
8pmRadio Mundial
10pmFunk Me! Radio Show

Wednesday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amBrekky Banter
9amMake A Change
11amEco Futures
12pmToasted
2pmThe Junkyard
4pmOn the Beach
6pmThat's Amore
7pmThe Beat Doctor Show
8pmThe Shizzle
10pmNot Thinking Straight

Thursday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amByron Beats
9amArts Canvass
11amThe Bohemian Beat
12pmUp The Junction
2pmViajar Conmigo - Travel with me
3:30pmYAC Radio
4pmThe Sandpit
6pmCrossroads
8pmThe Garage
10pmA Long Strange Trip

Friday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amThat Friday Feeling
9amNorth Coast Positive!
11amCommunity Newsroom
12pmWhirled Music
1pmLusofonia
2pmNorthern Rivers Music Box
4pmHeads or Tail Feathers
6pmRhythm, Passion and Grace
8pmSonic Rotation / Submerged / Under The Mirror Ball
10pmSound Streams

Saturday

12amBay FM Overnight
4amStrictly Vinyl
6amBay FM Overnight
8amApplause
10amMystery Train
12pmBlues from The Bay
2pmGroove Street
4pmSolar Love Machine
6pmBare Foot Beat
8pmCafé Barbarella: Music From The Matmos
10pmBay FM Overnight

Sunday

12amBay FM Overnight
6amSacred Music
8amYour Sunday Morning
10amJazz for A Sunday Brunch
12pmRadio Mundial
2pmRadio Latina
4pmThe Comfy Chair
6pmRoots 'n' KulJah
8pmThe Tiki Lounge Remix
10pmSean's World